2022 WAEC Timetable For School Candidates (9th May – 28th June) can be viewed and downloaded below.

Onyxnewsng reports that WAEC Timetable for 2022 WASSCE for School Candidates is now out.

The West African Senior School Certificate Examination [WASSCE] For School Candidates Final International Examination Dates and Time-Table for 2021/2022 Session [Nigeria, Ghana, Liberia, Gambia and Sierra-Leone] | WAEC May/June Official Exam Time-Table for 2022 – 9th May – 28th June, 2022 [Download in PDF].

This is to inform all candidates who registered for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination [WASSCE] For School Candidates Examination 2022 that the examination date has been announced.

A. WAEC 2022 EXAM DATES FOR MAY/JUNE (SCHOOL CANDIDATES)

According to the West African Examination Council [WAEC] the WASSCE for School Candidates examination will commence on Monday 9th May, 2022 and ends on Tuesday 28th June, 2022.

Please be informed that the online registration for the 2021 WASSCE for School Candidates Examination is ongoing and expected to end on 11th March, 2022.

School, Principals, Teachers, Head Teachers, Proprietress and Candidates are hereby informed that the 2022 WAEC International Timetable for School Candidates has been released and uploaded online.

Schools who are yet to register and submit their Students data are urged to do so before the stipulated date.

B. 2022 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates 2021/2022 [Provisional International Timetable] | Nigeria, Ghana, Liberia, Gambia and Sierra-Leone

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT PAPERDURATIONTIME(GMT)
Monday, 9th May, 2022SC7023 SC7033Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session1hr 1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Monday, 16thSC3013Arabic 3 (Oral)15minsDate and time for each paper will be
May, 2022 To Friday, 27th May , 2022SC3043SC5113/ASC7013 SC7023French 3 (Oral)Physical Education 3(Performance Test)Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)40mins2hrs2hrs 30mins 3hrsarranged by the Council.
SC7033Home Management 3 (Practical)3hrs
SC7054Music 3B (Performance Test)30mins
  

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, 16th May, 2022

SC5183 SC5183Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5193 SC5193Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
SC6283 SC6283Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6133 SC6133Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set) 11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6163 SC6163Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6203 SC6203Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7213 SC7213Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6303 SC6303Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**3hrs 10mins 3hrs 10mins08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7203 SC7203Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**4hrs 4hrs08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set) 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7183 SC7183Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**4hrs 30mins 4hrs 30mins08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set) 13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
 Tuesday, 17th May, 2022SC6212 SC6211GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**1hr 35mins 45mins08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
SC6252 SC6251Mining 2 (Essay)**Mining 1 (Objective)**2hrs5mins 40mins08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1142 SC1141Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

 

SC7202 SC7201Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7193Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) **45mins10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1122 SC1121Marketing 2 (Essay)**Marketing 1 (Objective)**2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs.  – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs.  – 11:20 hrs.
SC1092SC1091Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**2hrs50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC1162 SC1161Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC6122 SC6121Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**1hr 45mins13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
SC6292 SC6291Upholstery 2 (Essay)**Upholstery 1 (Objective)**1hr 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC6102 SC6101Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**1hr 30mins 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC6112 SC6111Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**1hr 30mins 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC1112 SC1111Insurance 2 (Essay)**Insurance 1 (Objective)**2hrs 50mins13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
  

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

SC7163Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **40mins08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
SC7173Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
SC6262 SC6261Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**1hr 1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6272 SC6271Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**1hr 30mins 45mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC7223Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6173 SC6173Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6293 SC6293Upholstery 3 (Practical)**Upholstery 3 (Practical)**2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6243 SC6243Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6113 SC6113Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**3hrs 10mins 3hrs 10mins08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  

 

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

SC1102 SC1101Data Processing 2 (Essay)** Data Processing 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6123Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**1hr 15mins08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
SC6282 SC6281Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**1hr 45mins08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC6302 SC6301Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**1hr 30mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7222 SC7221Photography 2 (Essay)**Photography 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6132 SC6131Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**2hrs 15mins 45mins08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

 

SC6192 SC6191Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**2hrs 15mins 45mins08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6273 SC6273Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**1hr 1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set) 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6263 SC6263Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6103 SC6103Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6183 SC6183Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC5192 SC5191Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**2hrs 40mins13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
SC5182 SC5181Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**2hrs 40mins13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
SC1172 SC1171Store Management 2 (Essay)** Store Management 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC1132 SC1131Office Practice 2 (Essay)** Office Practice 1 (Objective)**2hrs 10mins 1hr13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 20th May, 2022

SC6242 SC6241Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**1hr 1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC1152 SC1151Stenography 2(Essay)** Stenography 1(Objective)**40mins 40mins08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs. 09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
SC7172 SC7171Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**1hr 20mins 40mins08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6162 SC6161Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**1hr 45mins08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC7162 SC7161Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**50mins 40mins08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6172 SC6171Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**1hr 30mins 45mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC2172 SC2171Tourism 2 (Essay)**Tourism 1 (Objective)**1hr 50mins 40mins08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7192 SC7191Garment Making 2 (Essay)**Garment Making 1 (Objective)**40mins45mins08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
SC7212 SC7211Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC1153Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) **1hr 38mins08:30 hrs. – 10:08 hrs.
SC7182 SC7181Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**1hr 40mins 45mins08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
SC6202 SC6201Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1082 SC1081Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Monday, 23rd May, 2022SC7062 SC7061Visual Art 2 (Essay) Visual Art 1 (Objective)2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
SC6062 SC6061Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****1hr 45mins 1hr 15mins08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.10:15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

 

SC 5113/BPhysical Education 3(Theory of Practice)*****2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 24th May, 2022SC1042 SC1041Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)2hrs 30mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
SC3042 SC3041French 2 (Essay)French 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins 1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
 Wednesday, 25th May, 2022SC6072 SC6071Metalwork 2 (Essay)Metalwork 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC6053 SC6053Electronics 3 (Practical)Electronics 3 (Practical)3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6153 SC6153Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Thursday, 26th May, 2022SC5083Health Science/ Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)1hr 45mins08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC7032 SC7031Home Management 2 (Essay) Home Management 1 (Objective)1hr 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Friday, 27th May, 2022SC6083Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1061Shorthand1hr 15mins13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
SC7022 SC7021Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins 1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
Monday, 30th May, 2022SC5123/A SC5123/APhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6043Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)2hrs 30mins11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
SC2072 SC2071History 2 (Essay)History 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 Tuesday, 31st May, 2022SC3023/ASC3023/AEnglish Language 3 (Oral)***English Language 3 (Oral)***45mins45mins08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6012 SC6011Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)1hr 1hr11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
SC6142 SC6141Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **1hr 1hr11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
SC3012SC3011Arabic 2 (Essay)Arabic 1 (Objective)2hrs50mins13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

 

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
  

 

 

 

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

SC3272 SC3271Hausa 2 (Essay)**Hausa 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3282 SC3281Igbo 2 (Essay)**Igbo 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3292 SC3291Yoruba 2 (Essay)**Yoruba 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3302 SC3301Edo 2 (Essay)**Edo 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3312 SC3311Efik 2 (Essay)**Efik 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3322SC3321Ibibio 2 (Essay)**Ibibio 1 (Objective)**2hrs1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC5102 SC5101Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***1hr 30mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC5103Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***2hrs12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Thursday, 2nd June, 2022SC2162 SC2161Civic Education 2 (Essay)** Civic Education 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC1071 SC1071Typewriting Typewriting2hrs 40mins 2hrs 40mins08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set) 11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6182 SC6181Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**1hr 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Friday, 3rd June, 2022SC2042 SC2041Geography 2 (Essay) Geography 1(Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2043Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)1hr 50mins14:00hrs. – 15:50hrs.
Monday, 6th June, 2022SC2022 SC2021Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2082 SC2081Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC5052 SC5051Chemistry 2 (Essay)Chemistry 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 7th June, 2022SC7053Music 3A (Aural)45mins08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
SC5023/A SC5023/AAgricultural Science 3 (Practical) Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5023/BAgricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC1052 SC1051Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 8th June, 2022SC6013 SC6013Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6093 SC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical)Woodwork 3 (Practical)3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6143 SC6143Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7063Visual Art 3A (Drawing)3hrs13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
Thursday, 9th June, 2022SC3022 SC3021English Language 2(Essay) English Language 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3023/BEnglish Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /****45mins14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Friday, 10th June, 2022SC5042 SC5041Biology 2 (Essay)Biology 1 (Objective)1hr 40mins 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC1032 SC1031Commerce 2 (Essay)Commerce 1 (Objective)2hrs 50mins14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.16:00 hrs. – 16:50 hrs.
Monday, 13th June, 2022SC1022 SC1021Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)2hrs 10mins 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 14th June, 2022SC5053/A SC5053/AChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5053/DChemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6042SC6041Building Construction 2 (Essay)Building Construction 1 (Objective)1hr45mins11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
SC7052SC7051Music 2 (Essay)Music 1 (Objective)2hrs1hr13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC5112SC5111Physical Education 2 (Essay)Physical Education 1 (Objective)1hr 20mins50mins14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Wednesday, 15th June, 2022SC5122SC5121Physics 2 (Essay)Physics 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins1hr 15mins08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1012 SC1011Business Management 2 (Essay) Business Management 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6032SC6031Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Thursday, 16th June, 2022SC2102 SC2101Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC2103Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 17th June, 2022SC5043/ASC5043/B SC5043/ABiology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6033 SC6033Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC6092 SC6091Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective)2hrs 20mins 40mins14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
SC7012 SC7011Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)1hrs 30mins 1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

 

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
Monday, 20th June, 2022SC4022 SC4021General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)2hrs 30mins 1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 21st June, 2022SC5082 SC5081Health Science / Health Education 2 (Essay) Health Science/ Health Education 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7064Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)3hrs13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022SC2052 SC2051Government 2 (Essay)Government 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6052 SC6051Electronics 2 (Essay)Electronics 1 (Objective)1hr 1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6152 SC6151Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **1hr 1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC5053/B SC5053/BChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Thursday, 23rd June, 2022SC2032 SC2031Economics 2 (Essay)Economics 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC5022 SC5021Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)2hrs 10mins 50mins13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 24th June, 2022SC5123/B SC5123/BPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC5123/DPhysics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC6082 SC6081Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)1hr 45mins 1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs.

 

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
Monday, 27th June, 2022SC6073SC6073Metalwork 3 (Practical)Metalwork 3 (Practical)3hrs 10mins3hrs10mins08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7042SC7041Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)***Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)***2hrs1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7043Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) ***1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 28th June, 2022SC4012Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC4011Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

2022 WASSCE FOR SCHOOL CANDIDATES TIMETABLE IN PHOTO FORMAT

f2672e14715d1dbda70f5f19a2616a92
b466c447095bca035f500e025c62383c
579bf214793f85d29b22fbc6d7a5c4ea
d656606d0ea2e49083bcfa500cc29138
e870709c4d424bbf2e465a6f1bb92cf6
ff1f6987be3dc68a1a93d38f01aa70a9
60b9c112a89d1646c4e247ffb6e385ab

 

  • * Available to candidates in Ghana only
  • ** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
  • *** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
  • **** Available to candidates in Liberia only

 

Important Notes:
1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable
Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

(1) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(2) Project Work Papers
The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates
Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Facebook Comments
Advertisements